Your Privacy 

LXRYOGA respects your privacy and pledges to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. All personal information you share with us is maintained in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000). References to LXRYOGA may include its affiliates, depending on the context. For questions regarding our privacy policy please express this in writing to: Privacy Policy, LXRYOGA 2214 NEWPORT BLVD. COSTA MESA, CA 92627.

 

Legal Obligation of Information 

Release LXRYOGA will release any information that is required to be released by law or court order. In exceptional circumstances it may be necessary that we disclose your personally identifiable information if we believe, in good faith, that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable to protect LXRYOGA’s interests. We will seek to ensure that any proposed disclosure is required in the circumstances and then ensure that we disclose only the information that is required. 

 

Use of Your Information 

LXRYOGA obtains most of our information through the signing of waivers and completion forms. With your consent we may also obtain personal information about you from third parties. This may include parents, guardian, coaches or whoever is registering you in a program and paying for your registration. Use of your personal information for any purpose other than those outlined or the release of such information by parties outside of LXRYOGA or its affiliates will take place only under the following circumstances: (a) When you give consent – We will disclose your personal information when you have given consent. Under no circumstances do we sell participant or personal information to others. Please note that we will not share health information that may have been provided in connection with a program, program withdrawal or request for refund. With your consent, we may use certain information to provide you with information about LXRYOGA and its affiliates and programming. This consent is optional and you can decide to withdraw it at any time. Information collected by LXRYOGA about its users is used internally by authorized employees of LXRYOGA for following reasons: To process payment, register you in the program of your choice, update you when required of any possible changes of the planned services at LXRYOGA, determination of those areas, features, and services that are valued the most and found most helpful. Also, we collect information to determine the appropriate participation in the activities and services provided at the LXRYOGA and on our site.

Join our mailing list to stay updated with news & events!

LXRYOGA

2214 Newport Blvd.

Costa Mesa, CA 92627

giveback@lxryoga.com
(949) 438-3241

CONTACT      FAQ      POLICIES      PRIVACY       TERMS & CONDITIONS